Repertoire

^ Indicates with electronics * Indicates gave world premier performance


Multipercussion

Sound World for Small Things – Sam Gillies ^*

Roren – Pablo Galaz ^*

Wildflower ­– Timothy Cape ^

Avalanche – Vanessa Massera ^*

Plain Moving Landfill – Thomas Meadowcroft ^

Nasenflügeltanz – Karlheinz Stockhausen ^

The King of Denmark – Morton Feldman

The Anvil Chorus – David Lang

Music for Hi-Hat and Computer – Cort Lippe ^

Ochre Dust – Bekah Simms

Modulophony – Omer Eilam*

Landscapes No. 3 (Moving Scenery) – Colin Frank *^

SHH I – Yiran Zhao

Snare drum

Snr – Yota Morimoto ^

Psalm 2 – Sarah Hennies

The Noble Snare – Stuart Sanders Smith

The Mathematics of Resonant Bodies mvm. 1 – John Luther Adams ^

Études de peaux. No 1, Et in terra pax hominibus bonae voluntatis – Bruno Ginner

Tchik – Nicolas Martynciow

“scraps of echoes …” – John Welsh

Vibraphone

Loops 2 – Philippe Hurel

Virtual Sphere Incarnate – Colin Frank *^

Links No. 9 (Mosque) – Stuart Saunders Smith

Links No. 10 (“Where are we? What are we?”) – Stuart Saunders Smith

Marimba

Maderas – Alcides Lanza

Iloï – Aldolfo Kaplan

Juxtapositions – Colin Frank *

Mixed Chamber Ensemble

Wanderlust – Cat Hope ^

Butterfly HumEleanor Cully ^*

From Nine Seconds Above Taco Heaven – Jorge Boehringer ^*

MetallurgieLuc Döbereiner ^

Personal Best – Timothy Cape *

Chained MelodiesMoss Freed *

Madrigals Book 1 – George Crumb

In Double Light – Lee Hyla

Chuchichäschtli – Charles Halka

Lend/Lease – David Lang

Télévision – Nicole Lizée

Red Ensign – Jason Doell

Removal Disconnect – Colin Frank *^

Beneath and cut out – Thomas Weideman *

Eleven FragmentsChristian Morales Ossio (soloist) ^

Segments/Microscopy – Cristian Morales Ossio ^*

Kuyas – Harry Sommers

Percussion Ensemble

Bean There – Colin Frank *

A Headache – Anna Pospelova *

Inner Forest – Alessandro Milia *

Golden Sugar – Moss Freed *

Nūr – Alberto Carretero *

Mudra – Bob Becker (soloist)

Drumming part 1 – Steve Reich

Workers Union – Louis Andreissen

Aera – F.b. Mâche

Paralelizm – Eliot Britton *

Parade – Guo Wenjing

The So-Called Laws of Nature – David Lang

Second Construction – John Cage

Silent Spring – Zihua Tan *

Working Title – Nicolas Hyatt

Strings Attached – Erik Griswold

Nagoya Marimbas – Steve Reich

Music for Pieces of Wood – Steve Reich

Credo In Us – John Cage

Amores – John Cage

Trio Per Uno – Nebojsa Jovan Zivkovic

Inuksuit – John Luther Adams

Rrrrrrr – Mauricio Kagel

Conducted Percussion Ensemble

ZONEN 4.3 – Michael Maierhof

Rencontre Amicale – Jean-Pierre Drouet ^

Elegy: Snow in June – Tan Dun

Herbstfestival – Nicolaus A. Huber

30 – Mark Applebaum

Suite for flute and percussion orchestra  – André Jolivet

Un silence déraisonnable – Brice Gatinet*

Pulau Dewata – Claude Vivier arr. Pierre Béluse

Ionisation – Edgard Varèse

Toccata for Percussion – Carlos Chavez